The spoils of victory

image

 

Posted in News | Comments Off

Summer Sizzler schedule for Squirt, Peewee, Bantam Voodoo

Summer Sizzler at The Pond (Del.) July 25-27

Squirt AA (NJ Voodoo and Del Voodoo)

Friday, July 25

7:30 AM SQAA BULLS SELECTS vs. NJ VOODOO, Pond

5:50 PM DE VOODOO vs. SHD SELECTS, Pond

Saturday, July 26

12:50 PM DE VOODOO vs. NJ VOODOO, Pond

Sunday, July 27

7:10 AM NJ VOODOO vs. SHD SELECTS, Pond

7:30 AM BULLS SELECTS vs. DE VOODOO, Pond

3:10 PM SQAA CHAMPIONSHIP, Pond

 

Squirt A

Friday, July 25

11:10 a.m. vs FREDERICK FREEZE, Pond

Saturday, July 26

2:15 p.m. vs. Bulls Selects, Aston Rink 1

7:10 p.m. vs. Bayonne Rangers, Pond

Sunday, July 27

12:50 p.m. Championship, Pond

 

Peewee A (East Division)

Friday, July 25

8:30 a.m. vs. DELAWARE SELECTS, Pond

7:30 p.m. vs. FREDERICK FREEZE, Pond

Saturday, July 26

3:45 p.m vs. BULLS SELECTS, Aston Rink 1

Sunday, July 27 (All games at Pond)

8:50 a.m. 1 EAST vs. 2 WEST

9:50 a.m. 1 WEST vs. 2 EAST

3:50 p.m. Championship

 

Bantam A

Friday, July 25

9:50 a.m. vs. POND PATRIOTS, Pond

Saturday, July 26

12:30 p.m. vs. EASTON ICEHAWKS, Pond

4:30 p.m. vs. GLACIERS, Aston Rink 4

Sunday, July 27

2:20 p.m. Championship

Posted in News, players | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off

Gatorade AAA schedule for Voodoo Midgets

Gatorade AAA Summer Challenge (June 27-29)

Midget Majors U18 RED

Friday, June 27:

Game One – vs. Team Comcast at Pennsauken; 8:45 a.m

Game Two – vs. AP Selects Red at Pennsauken; 6:40 p.m.

Saturday, June 28:

Game Three – vs. Rhode Island Storm at Voorhees Phantoms; 1:20 p.m.

Game Four – vs. Jersey Rockz at Voorhees Phantoms; 7:20 p.m.

Sunday, June 29:

1 Red vs 2 Blue at Hollydell OLY; 11:15 a.m.

1 Blue vs 2 Red at Holldyell NHL; 11:30 a.m.

Championship Game: Hollydell NHL; 4 p.m.

 

Midget Minors U16 BLUE

Friday, June 27:

Game One – vs. Prestige Worldwide at Hollydell OLY; 8:50 a.m

Game Two – vs. Piedmont Predators at Pennsauken; 3:50 p.m.

Saturday, June 28:

Game Three – vs. Howard Huskies at Voorhees Phantoms; 10:30 a.m.

Game Four – vs. Lawrence Flames at Pennsauken; 4:40 p.m.

Sunday, June 29:

 6:45 am     1st place  red  vs. wild card              (game 1)                 Hollydell OLY

7:00 am     1st place blue vs. wild card            (game 2)                Hollydell NHL

8:15 am     1st place white vs. 2nd place red       (game 3)             Hollydell OLY

8:30 am     2nd place blue vs. 2nd place white     (game4)              Hollydell NHL

2:15 pm     Winner of game 1 vs. Winner game 4                        Hollydell OLY

2:30 pm     Winner of game 2 vs. Winner game 3                        Hollydell NHL

 

Championship Game: Hollydell NHL; 5:30 p.m.

 

Summer Sizzler at The Pond (July 25-27)

Posted in News, players | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off

Gatorade tournament schedule released

Hello Voodoo Squirts and Peewees,

 

Below is our schedule of games for the Gatorade AAA Challenge this weekend, June 20-22.

We have three teams competing, one Peewee and two Squirts (Purple – our Igloo team and White – our Jr. Flyer team).

Games will be played at Hollydell, Pennsauken and Voorhees. Please double check your schedule to ensure you’re at the correct rink.

Also, Peewees, remember your mini-camp is scheduled for June 23-25 at The Igloo. Off ice begins at 5:30 p.m.; ice time is 6:30 to 8 p.m.

 

Squirt Purple (2004 Blue Division)

Schedule here

Friday:

Game One: 11:45 a.m. vs. SHD Cougars at Voorhees (Phantoms rink)

Game Two: 7:15 p.m. vs. West Chester Sting at Hollydell (OLY rink)

Saturday:

Game Three: 12:30 p.m. vs. Renegades Select at Pennsauken

Game Four (playoff): Opponent and exact time to be determined

5:40 p.m. 1 v 4 at Hollydell (OLY rink)

6:10 p.m. 2 v 3 at Pennsauken

Sunday:

Game Five (semi-final) Opponent and exact time to be determined

8:10 a.m. 1 Red v. 2 Blue at Hollydell (NHL rink)

8:25 a.m. 1 Blue v. 2 Red at Hollydell (OLY rink)

Game Six (Championship): 1:50 at Hollydell (NHL rink)

 

Squirt White (2004 Red Division)

Schedule here

Friday:

Game One: 8:20 a.m. vs. DHI Octane at Hollydell (NHL rink)

Game Two: 1 p.m. vs. Next Level Hockey at Voorhees (Flyers rink)

Saturday:

Game Three: 1:25 p.m. vs. Valley Forge Selects at Hollydell (NHL rink)

Game Four: 4:20 p.m. vs. Sound Shore Select at Hollydell (OLY rink)

Sunday:

Game Five (semi-final) Opponent and exact time to be determined

8:10 a.m. 1 Red v. 2 Blue at Hollydell (NHL rink)

8:25 a.m. 1 Blue v. 2 Red at Hollydell (OLY rink)

Game Six (Championship): 1:50 at Hollydell (NHL rink)

 

Peewee Voodoo (2002 Blue)

Schedule here

Friday:

Game One: 11:35 a.m. vs. NJ Spitfire at Voorhees (Flyers rink)

*Game Two: 4 p.m. vs. Hollydell at Voorhees (Phantoms rink)

Saturday:

Game Three: 8:20 a.m. vs. Mid-Atlantic Storm at Hollydell (OLY rink)

Game Four (playoff): Opponent and exact time to be determined

2:40 p.m. 1 v 4 at Voorhees (Flyers rink)

2:40 p.m. 2 v 3 at Voorhees (Phantoms rink)

 Game Five (semi-final) Opponent and exact time to be determined

9:35 a.m. 1 Red v. 2 Blue at Hollydell (NHL rink)

9:50 a.m. 1 Blue v. 2 Red at Hollydell (OLY rink)

Game Six (Championship): 3:15 at Hollydell (NHL rink)

Posted in News, players | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off